Search

Our Staff Team

Leadership Team

James Tibbles

James Tibbles

Headteacher | Senior Leadership Team
Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead

Michael Taylor

Michael Taylor

Deputy Headteacher | Senior Leadership Team
Computing Subject Leader
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Carla Long

Carla Long

Inclusion Leader | Senior Leadership Team
Special Educational Needs
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Julia Perfect

Julia Perfect

Early Years Foundation Stage Teacher | Senior Leadership Team
Collective Worship Leader
Lead Student Mentor

Mike Beard

Mike Beard

Year 6 Teacher | Senior Leadership Team
Maths Curriculum Leader


Teachers

Alice Maw

Alice Maw

Early Years Foundation Stage Teacher
Eco and Fair Trade Leader

Mary Smith

Mary Smith

Early Years Foundation Stage Teacher (1 day)
Geography Curriculum Leader

Louise Andrews

Louise Andrews

Year 1 Class Teacher
English Curriculum Leader (Writing Focus)

Karen Cork

Karen Cork

Year 1 Class Teacher
Maths Curriculum Leader (Year R - 2 Focus)

Rachel Franks

Rachel Franks

Year 2 Class Teacher
RE Curriculum Leader

Gemma Dennett

Gemma Dennett

Year 2 Class Teacher
Science Curriculum Subject Leader

Helen Allison

Helen Allison

Year 3 Class Teacher
English Curriculum Leader (Reading Focus)

Sara Amelia

Sara Amelia

Year 3 Class Teacher
Languages Curriculum Leader

Joe Harris

Joe Harris

Year 4 Class Teacher
DT Curriculum Leader

Amanda Saint

Amanda Saint

Year 6 Class Teacher (3 days)
PSHE Curriculum Leader

Sue Tomsett

Sue Tomsett

Year 4 Teacher

Jo Smith

Jo Smith

Year 5 Class Teacher
Computing Curriculum Leader

James Perfect

James Perfect

Year 5 Class Teacher
School Sports and PE Curriculum Leader

Mike Beard

Mike Beard

Year 6 Class Teacher
KS2 Maths Curriculum Leader

Natalie Allen

Natalie Allen

Year 6 Class Teacher
English Curriculum Leader

Matt Miles

Matt Miles

Music Teacher (2 days)

No image available

Helen Brookes

Music Teacher (1 day)

Stewart Bristow

Stewart Bristow

Tennis Coach


Teaching Assistants

Sarah Smith

Sarah Smith

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Louise Swinnerton

Louise Swinnerton

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Monica Munday

Monica Munday

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Justine Hayter

Justine Hayter

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Jane Smith

Jane Smith

Year 2 Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Chelsea Huggett

Chelsea Huggett

Year 2 Teaching Assistant
BASC Manager
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Carolyn Langsdon

Carolyn Langsdon

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

No image available

Julie Weatherhead

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

No image available

Catriona Dunton

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Joy Crozier

Joy Crozier

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Alison Saunders

Alison Saunders

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Clare Pearson

Clare Pearson

Year 5 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
School Sports and PE Coach

Nicola Corral

Nicola Corral

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Alex Brooks

Alex Brooks

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Rachel McInnes

Rachel McInnes

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Martha Andrews

Martha Andrews

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Katherine Hughes

Katherine Hughes

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Cally Smith

Cally Smith

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Diane Oxenham

Diane Oxenham

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
School Librarian


Office Staff

Jess Haigh

Jess Haigh

School Business Manager | Senior Leadership Team
Finance and Personnel Manager

Morny Starling

Morny Starling

Attendance and Admissions Officer
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Jacqui Hurley

Jacqui Hurley

Administrative Officer

No image available

Hannah Evans

Finance Assistant
Dinner Money Accounts


Breakfast & After-School Club Team

Charley Harrington

Charley Harrington

BASC Deputy Supervisor

Elena Visan

Elena Visan

BASC Worker

Emma Haynes

Emma Haynes

BASC Worker

Dan Corfield

Dan Corfield

Sports Apprentice and BASC Worker


Facilities Staff

Rob Moon

Rob Moon

Premises Manager

Danilo Ferreira

Danilo Ferreira

Head Chef

Helen Webb

Helen Webb

Assistant Cook

Deanna Coe

Deanna Coe

Kitchen Assistant

No image available

Derek Butterworth

Assistant Caretaker, Cleaner in Charge

Martin Page

Martin Page

ICT Technician


Lunchtime Staff

Jean Brown

Jean Brown

Lunchtime Supervisor