Search

Our Staff Team

Leadership Team

James Tibbles

James Tibbles

Headteacher | Senior Leadership Team
Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead

Michael Taylor

Michael Taylor

Acting Deputy Headteacher | Senior Leadership Team
Computing Subject Leader
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Carla Long

Carla Long

Inclusion Leader | Senior Leadership Team
Special Educational Needs
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Dan Luck

Dan Luck

Early Years Foundation Stage Leader | Senior Leadership Team
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Reception Teacher
Music Curriculum Leader

Julia Perfect

Julia Perfect

Early Years Foundation Stage Teacher | Senior Leadership Team
Collective Worship Leader
Lead Student Mentor

Mike Beard

Mike Beard

Year 6 Teacher | Senior Leadership Team
Maths Curriculum Leader


Teachers

Mary Smith

Mary Smith

Early Years Foundation Stage Teacher (1 day)
Geography Curriculum Leader

Sara Amelia

Sara Amelia

Year 1 Class Teacher
Languages Curriculum Leader

Karen Cork

Karen Cork

Year 1 Class Teacher
Maths Curriculum Leader (Year R - 2 Focus)

Rachel Franks

Rachel Franks

Year 2 Class Teacher
RE Curriculum Leader

Louise Andrews

Louise Andrews

Year 2 Class Teacher
English Curriculum Leader (Writing Focus)

Helen Allison

Helen Allison

Year 3 Class Teacher
English Curriculum Leader (Reading Focus)

Jo Smith

Jo Smith

Year 3 Class Teacher
Computing Curriculum Leader

Joe Harris

Joe Harris

Year 4 Class Teacher
DT Curriculum Leader

Alice Maw

Alice Maw

Year 4 Class Teacher
Eco and Fair Trade Leader

Karen Evans

Karen Evans

Year 5 Class Teacher
History Curriculum Leader

James Perfect

James Perfect

Year 5 Class Teacher
School Sports and PE Curriculum Leader

Katie Clay

Katie Clay

Year 5 Teacher
Music Curriculum Leader

Amanda Saint

Amanda Saint

Year 6 Class Teacher (3 days)
Science Curriculum Leader

Alec Murrell

Alec Murrell

Year 6 Class Teacher (2 days)
Art Curriculum Leader

Matt Miles

Matt Miles

Music Teacher (1 day)

Gemma Dennett

Gemma Dennett

Currently on maternity leave
English Curriculum Leader (GPS and Phonics Focus)


Teaching Assistants

Sarah Smith

Sarah Smith

Teaching Assistant, Reception

Jane Smith

Jane Smith

Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Year 1

Monica Munday

Monica Munday

Teaching Assistant, Year 1

Sarah Fairfax

Sarah Fairfax

Teaching Assistant, Year 2

Alison Saunders

Alison Saunders

Teaching Assistant, Year 2

Roe Brocklebank

Roe Brocklebank

Teaching Assistant, Year 3

Carolyn Langsdon

Carolyn Langsdon

Teaching Assistant, Year 3

Rachel McInnes

Rachel McInnes

Teaching Assistant, Year 3
(3 days - Mon, Tue, Wed)

Joy Crozier

Joy Crozier

Teaching Assistant, Year 4

Chelsea Huggett

Chelsea Huggett

Teaching Assistant , Year 4

Diane Oxenham

Diane Oxenham

Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Year 5

Martha Andrews

Martha Andrews

Teaching Assistant, Year 5

Clare Pearson

Clare Pearson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Years 6 and 4
PE Subject Leader

Nicola Corral

Nicola Corral

Teaching Assistant, Year 6

Alex Brooks

Alex Brooks

Teaching Assistant, Year 6


Office Staff

No image available

Jess Haigh

School Business Manager | Senior Leadership Team
Finance and Personnel Manager

Morny Starling

Morny Starling

Attendance and Admissions Officer

Jacqui Hurley

Jacqui Hurley

Administrative Officer

No image available

Hannah Evans

Admin Assistant
Dinner Money Accounts


Facilities Staff

Rob Moon

Rob Moon

Premises Manager

Danilo Ferreira

Danilo Ferreira

Head Chef

Helen Webb

Helen Webb

Kitchen Assistant

Katrina Maughan

Katrina Maughan

Assistant Cook

No image available

Kelly Smith

Kitchen Assistant


Lunchtime Supervisors

No image available

Jean Brown

Lunchtime Supervisor