Search

Our Staff Team

Leadership Team

Renuka Chinnadurai

Renuka Chinnadurai

Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Matthew Harper

Matthew Harper

Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Michael Taylor

Michael Taylor

Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team
Year 4 Teacher

Amanda Saint

Amanda Saint

Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team
Year 3 Teacher

No image available

Carla Long

SENCO/Inclusion Manager
Senior Leadership Team
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Dan Luck

Dan Luck

Reception Teacher
Early Years Foundation Leader
Music Subject Leader
Senior Leadership Team

Julia Perfect

Julia Perfect

Reception Teacher
Collective Worship/RE Subject Leader
Lead Student Mentor
Senior Leadership Team


Teachers

Sara Amelia

Sara Amelia

Year 1 Teacher
Languages Subject Leader

Lisa Mugerwa

Lisa Mugerwa

Year 1 Teacher
Geography/ECO and Fairtrade Subject Leader

Louise Andrews

Louise Andrews

Year 2 Teacher
English Writing Focus Subject Leader

Gemma Dennett

Gemma Dennett

Year 2 Teacher
PE/Sports Subject Leader

Amanda Saint

Amanda Saint

Year 3 Teacher
Science/PSHCE Subject Leader

Mike Beard

Mike Beard

Year 3 Teacher
Maths Subject Leader

Michael Taylor

Michael Taylor

Year 4 Teacher
Outdoor Learning/Science Subject Leader

Jess Chambers

Jess Chambers

Year 4 Teacher
IT/Computing Subject Leader

Karen Evans

Karen Evans

Year 5 Teacher
History Subject Leader

James Perfect

James Perfect

Year 5 Teacher
PE Subject Leader

Helen Allison

Helen Allison

Year 6 Teacher
English Reading Focus Subject Leader

Joe Harris

Joe Harris

Year 6 Teacher
DT Subject Leader


Supply Teachers

Pam Clubb

Pam Clubb

Art Subject Leader

No image available

Jo Dover

Art Subject Leader

Alec Murrell

Alec Murrell

Art Subject Leader

No image available

Karen Cork

Maths Subject Leader
(Yr R – Yr 2 focus)

Anna Laslett-Borgia

Anna Laslett-Borgia

Year 5 Teacher (Friday)
RE Subject Leader

No image available

Mary Smith

Reception Teacher

No image available

Katie Clay

Music Subject Leader

No image available

Matt Miles

Music Subject Leader

Sue Walton

Sue Walton

Groups


Teaching Assistants

Faye Hancock

Faye Hancock

Reception

Gemma George

Gemma George

Reception

Jane Smith

Jane Smith

HLTA, Year 1

Sarah Smith

Sarah Smith

TA, Year 1

Monica Munday

Monica Munday

TA, Year 1

Chelsea Huggett

Chelsea Huggett

TA, Year 1

Sarah Fairfax

Sarah Fairfax

TA, Year 2

No image available

Alison Saunders

TA, Year 2

Diane Oxenham

Diane Oxenham

HLTA, Year 3

Roe Brocklebank

Roe Brocklebank

TA, Year 3

Joy Crozier

Joy Crozier

TA, Year 3

Ruth Pepper

Ruth Pepper

HLTA, Year 3
(Weds, Thurs, Fri)

Rachel McInnes

Rachel McInnes

TA, Year 3
(Mon, Tue, Fri)

Annette Carmichael

Annette Carmichael

TA, Year 4
(Mon, Tue, Weds, Thurs)

Sophie Bardell

Sophie Bardell

TA, Year 4

Martha Andrews

Martha Andrews

TA, Year 5

Rachel Franks

Rachel Franks

TA, Year 5

Clare Pearson

Clare Pearson

HLTA, Year 6
PE Subject Leader

Jo Smith

Jo Smith

HLTA, Year 6
IT and Maths Groups

Nicola Corral

Nicola Corral

TA, Year 6

Alex Brooks

Alex Brooks

TA, Year 6

Jane Morelli

Jane Morelli

Group Support


Students

Ashley Whitnell

Ashley Whitnell

Year 3


Office Staff

Wendy Slight

Wendy Slight

Office and Personnel Manager

Morny Starling

Morny Starling

Attendance and Admissions Officer

Jacqui Hurley

Jacqui Hurley

Administrative Officer
Clerk to Governors


Premises Manager

Rob Moon

Rob Moon


Kitchen Staff

No image available

Hannah Evans

Dinner Money Accounts

Danilo Ferreira

Danilo Ferreira

Head Chef

Katrina Maughan

Katrina Maughan

Assistant Cook

No image available

Michelle Peters

Kitchen Assistant

No image available

Kelly Smith

Kitchen Assistant

Helen Webb

Helen Webb

Kitchen Assistant


Lunchtime Supervisors

No image available

Jean Brown

No image available

Natalia Cowley