Senior Leadership Team
Senior Leadership Team
James Tibbles
Headteacher
Michael Taylor
Deputy Headteacher
Carla Long
Inclusion Leader
Jess Haigh
School Business Manager
Graham Redpath
Phase Leader (Early Years)
Karen Cork
Phase Leader (Yr 1 to 3)
James Perfect
Phase Leader (Yr 4 to 6)
Early Years Team
EYFS Team
Kym Goddard
Class Teacher
Graham Redpath
Class Teacher
Chloe David
Teaching Assistant
Chelsea Huggett
Teaching Assistant
Lisa Pearman
HLTA
Year 1 Team
Year 1 Team
Louie Andrews
Class Teacher
Karen Cork
Class Teacher
Mary Smith
Class Teacher
Faith Harvey
Teaching Assistant
Monica Munday
Teaching Assistant
Megan Shirley
Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team
Year 2 Team
Sara Amelia
Class Teacher
Sue Tomsett
Class Teacher
Rachelle Usher
Class Teacher
Justine Hart
Teaching Assistant
Jane Smith
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Karen Scott
Teaching Assistant
Jody Upton
Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team
Year 3 Team
Gemma Dennett
Class Teacher
Leo Chamberlain
Class Teacher
Nicole Moon
Teaching Assistant
Sophie Loughlin
Teaching Assistant
Sarah Holdaway
Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team
Year 4 Team
Alice Harvey-Maw
Class Teacher
James Perfect
Class Teacher
Julia Perfect
Class Teacher
Clare Pearson
HLTA
Tai Creaven
Teaching Assistant
Nik Corrall
Teaching Assistant
Samantha Kay-Bradley
Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team
Year 5 Team
Helen Allison
Class Teacher
Jordan Ablett
Class Teacher
Rachel McInnes
Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Radford
Teaching Assistant
Alison Saunders
Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team
Year 6 Team
Natalie Allen
Class Teacher
Amanda Saint
Class Teacher
James Wren
Class Teacher
Martha Andrews
Teaching Assistant
Alex Brooks
Teaching Assistant
Caz Langsdon
Teaching Assistant
Specialist Teachers
Specialist Teachers
Laura Andrews
Dance Teacher
Stewart Bristow
Tennis Coach
Helen Brookes
Music Teacher
Matt Miles
Music Teacher
Cally Smith
Art Teacher
Lisa Pearman
Forest School Practitioner
Claire Pearson
Sports Coach
Office Team
Office Team
Jess Haigh
Business Manager
Hannah Evans
Admin Officer (Finance)
Jacqui Hurley
Admin Officer (Personnel)
Morny Starling
Admin Officer (Children & Families)
Premises Team
Premises Team
Stephen Fawke
Site Manager
Andy Rogers
Assistant Caretaker
Michele Anderson
Cleaner
Catherine Zhang
Cleaner
Martin Page
ICT Technician
Lunchtime Team
Lunchtime Team
Sandra Fawke
Assistant Cook
Sarah Smith
Assistant Cook
Michaela Watson
Assistant Cook
Helen Webb
Assistant Cook
Jean Brown
Lunchtime Supervisor
Bridge Bees Team